Salgari, India Page

Other names: Sālgāri

World:India:Sikkim
Latitude 27.1420 Longitude 88.3098 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 31N Long (DMS) 88° 18' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49059

Weather Charts


Salgari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salgari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salgari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baisalu (0.7 nm)
Nangalepcha (0.8 nm)
Singla Bazar (1.5 nm)
Jorthang (1.5 nm)
Naya Bazar (1.7 nm)
Samsingh (1.7 nm)
Kamigaon (2.1 nm)
Nandu (0.7 nm)
Ahale (1.4 nm)
Chautare (1.7 nm)
Dhaphgaon (1.7 nm)
Dong (2.2 nm)
Samdong (0.8 nm)
Asangthang (1.4 nm)
Solti (1.5 nm)
Sulpukh (1.6 nm)
Sorakpani (1.9 nm)
Gom (2.1 nm)
Manjhitar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42479 Heli Namchi Helipad Nayabazar 1 nm N 36
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 27 nm S 177 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 36 nm S 199 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 35 nm W 291 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 60 nm W 280 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Manjhitar
1.9 nm N Rangeet River
2.3 nm S Eastern Institute for Integrated Learning in Management University
2.7 nm NE Namchi
2.7 nm NE Baichung Stadium
3.8 nm E Singtam
4.4 nm NE List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:36 2016