Samsingh, India Page

Other names: Sāmsingh

World:India:Sikkim
Latitude 27.1554 Longitude 88.2809 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 88° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21277

Weather Charts


Samsingh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samsingh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samsingh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geling (0.5 nm)
Jhum (0.8 nm)
Shribong (1.7 nm)
Chakung (2.0 nm)
Kamigaon (0.5 nm)
Suntale (1.3 nm)
Siging (1.4 nm)
Ungku (2.0 nm)
Mabong (2.1 nm)
Nangalepcha (1.0 nm)
Nandu (1.1 nm)
Salgari (1.7 nm)
Chautare (1.8 nm)
Ahale (1.8 nm)
Namrek (1.2 nm)
Naya Bazar (1.3 nm)
Baisalu (1.5 nm)
Jorthang (1.6 nm)
Singla Bazar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42479 Heli Namchi Helipad Nayabazar 2 nm E 88
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 28 nm S 174 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 33 nm W 290 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 36 nm S 197 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 58 nm W 279 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Rangeet River
3.0 nm SE Manjhitar
3.8 nm SE Eastern Institute for Integrated Learning in Management University
3.8 nm E Namchi
4.0 nm E Baichung Stadium
4.8 nm N Rinchenpong Monastery
4.8 nm N Kaluk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:18 2016