Karmatar, India Page

Other names: Karmātār

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 27.1223 Longitude 88.2626 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 88° 15' 45E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26535

Weather Charts


Karmatar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karmatar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karmatar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naya Bazar (1.3 nm)
Chongbong (1.5 nm)
Malthek (1.4 nm)
Singrep (1.9 nm)
Gok (2.4 nm)
Barbatia (2.3 nm)
Namrek (1.1 nm)
Jhum (1.5 nm)
Chakung (2.0 nm)
Samsingh (2.2 nm)
Geling (2.4 nm)
Kamigaon (2.6 nm)
Naya Bazar (1.1 nm)
Jorthang (1.4 nm)
Singla Bazar (1.5 nm)
Baisalu (2.0 nm)
Nangalepcha (2.2 nm)
Lapcha Basti (1.0 nm)
Limbu Basti (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42481 Heli Lebong Helipad Lebong 3 nm S 168
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 26 nm S 172 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 34 nm S 196 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 33 nm W 294 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 58 nm W 281 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Darjeeling Pulbazar (community development block)
2.9 nm E Manjhitar
3.8 nm S Himalayan Mountaineering Institute
3.4 nm E Eastern Institute for Integrated Learning in Management University
3.8 nm S St Joseph's College, Darjeeling
3.8 nm S Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park
3.9 nm S Lebong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:19 2016