Jibdharer Khuti, India Page

Other names: Jibdhārer Khuti

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.3667 Longitude 89.4167 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118966

Weather Charts


Jibdharer Khuti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibdharer Khuti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibdharer Khuti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matabhanga (10.9 nm)
Ramthenga (12.5 nm)
Falakata (14.6 nm)
Chhit Nalgram (14.5 nm)
Alipur Duar (9.0 nm)
Chillapata (11.3 nm)
Patkapara (12.1 nm)
Rajabhat Khawa (15.9 nm)
Natabari Hat (9.5 nm)
Chilakhana (10.2 nm)
Balarampur (11.6 nm)
Dhalpal (12.7 nm)
Tufanganj (13.7 nm)
Koch Bihar (2.9 nm)
Dewan Hat (9.0 nm)
Gosanimari Bandar (13.8 nm)
Dinhata (14.1 nm)
Batrigach Kismat (16.0 nm)
Batrigach (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 3 nm E 128
FR3192 Medium HASHIMARA Jalpaiguri 20 nm N 352
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 45 nm S 217 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 62 nm N 0 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 57 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Cooch Behar Rambhola High School
2.5 nm NW Uttar Banga Krishi Vishwavidyalaya
2.4 nm E Khagrabari
2.4 nm E Cooch Behar II (community development block)
2.8 nm SE Cooch Behar Stadium
3.2 nm SE Suniti Academy
3.0 nm E New Cooch Behar Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:33 2016