Patkapara, India Page

Other names: Patkapāra

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.5684 Longitude 89.4295 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 6N Long (DMS) 89° 25' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33352

Weather Charts


Patkapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patkapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patkapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chillapata (4.4 nm)
Madari Hat (11.0 nm)
Kalchini (7.3 nm)
Hasimara (11.5 nm)
Rajabhat Khawa (6.0 nm)
Jayanti (12.6 nm)
Mahakalguri (13.8 nm)
Dhalpal (15.6 nm)
Kartika (16.1 nm)
Parokata (17.0 nm)
Mahishkuchi (19.5 nm)
Dhaldabri (20.5 nm)
Jhaokuti (22.8 nm)
Alipur Duar (7.1 nm)
Jibdharer Khuti (12.1 nm)
Natabari Hat (13.8 nm)
Koch Bihar (14.6 nm)
Chilakhana (17.9 nm)
Tufanganj (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3192 Medium HASHIMARA Jalpaiguri 8 nm N 337
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 14 nm S 171
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 50 nm N 359 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 56 nm S 210 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 53 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Uttar Latabari
6.2 nm NE Rajabhatkhawa
6.2 nm SE Alipurduar Junction railway station
6.2 nm SE New Alipurduar railway station
6.4 nm SE Alipurduars (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.7 nm SE Alipurduar I (community development block)
7.0 nm SE Alipurduar College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:45 2016