Chilakhana, India Page

Other names: Chilakhāna

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.3095 Longitude 89.5948 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 34N Long (DMS) 89° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80242

Weather Charts


Chilakhana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilakhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilakhana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dewan Hat (7.8 nm)
Koch Bihar (8.1 nm)
Natabari Hat (4.8 nm)
Dhalpal (6.2 nm)
Tufanganj (3.8 nm)
Dhaldabri (7.8 nm)
Balakuti (8.3 nm)
Jhaokuti (8.4 nm)
Mahishkuchi (9.2 nm)
Balarampur (3.7 nm)
Dakshin Dhaldanga (8.0 nm)
Char Dighaltari (8.7 nm)
Uttar Tilai (8.7 nm)
Dakshin Bansjani (9.0 nm)
Uttar Chhat Gopalpur (9.0 nm)
Diadanga (9.3 nm)
Maidam (9.5 nm)
Taluk Mosaldanga (9.5 nm)
Telai (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 6 nm W 280
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 19 nm E 120
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 49 nm W 228 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 58 nm E 53 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 66 nm N 352 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Torsa River
3.8 nm E Nripendra Narayan Memorial High School
4.1 nm E Tufanganj
6.4 nm N Tufanganj I (community development block)
5.8 nm W Guriahati
5.8 nm W Cooch Behar I (community development block)
6.0 nm W Kharimala Khagrabari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:45 2016