Balarampur, India Page

Other names: Balarāmpur

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.2488 Longitude 89.5871 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 56N Long (DMS) 89° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82074

Weather Charts


Balarampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balarampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balarampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dewan Hat (5.8 nm) Chilakhana (3.7 nm) Dakshin Dhaldanga (5.4 nm)
Tufanganj (5.9 nm)
Uttar Tilai (6.2 nm)
Uttar Chhat Gopalpur (6.3 nm)
Char Dighaltari (5.3 nm)
Dakshin Bansjani (5.6 nm)
Maidam (6.1 nm)
Taluk Mosaldanga (6.2 nm)
Pathardubi (6.5 nm)
Diadanga (6.3 nm)
Phulkumar (6.7 nm)
Naleya (6.7 nm)
Telai (6.5 nm)
Paschim Chhat Gopalpur (7.2 nm)
Dakshin Chhat Gopalpur (7.2 nm)
Angaria (7.6 nm)
Khamar Iswar Barua (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 8 nm W 307
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 18 nm E 110
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 46 nm W 231 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 60 nm E 50 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 69 nm N 352 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Torsa River
5.8 nm NE Nripendra Narayan Memorial High School
6.2 nm NE Tufanganj
6.5 nm NW Guriahati
6.5 nm NW Cooch Behar I (community development block)
6.5 nm E List of enclaves and exclaves
7.1 nm NW Kharimala Khagrabari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:08 2016