Dhalpal, India Page

Other names: Dhalpāl

World:India
Latitude 26.3993 Longitude 89.6508 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 89° 39' 3E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76306

Weather Charts


Dhalpal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhalpal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhalpal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natabari Hat (3.2 nm) Parokata (4.7 nm)
Mahishkuchi (4.6 nm)
Dhaldabri (4.9 nm)
Rasikbil (5.6 nm)
Taterkuti (5.6 nm)
Takwamari (5.6 nm)
Palika (5.8 nm)
Bakla (5.9 nm)
Khagribari (6.5 nm)
Nakarkhana (6.6 nm)
Bhainskuchi (6.6 nm)
Bhanukumari (6.8 nm)
Chota Balakuti (7.1 nm)
Jhaokuti (7.2 nm)
Fersabari (7.2 nm)
Jaldhoa (7.2 nm)
Tufanganj (5.0 nm)
Chilakhana (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 10 nm W 247
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 20 nm S 138
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 52 nm E 56 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 55 nm W 226 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 61 nm N 348 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Tufanganj I (community development block)
4.9 nm S Tufanganj
5.0 nm S Nripendra Narayan Memorial High School
5.1 nm N Samuktala Road Junction railway station
6.1 nm N Cooch Behar Airport
6.4 nm NE Uttar Kamakhyaguri
7.1 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:24 2016