Nakarkhana, India Page

Other names: Nakārkhāna

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.3360 Longitude 89.7518 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 10N Long (DMS) 89° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59074

Weather Charts


Nakarkhana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakarkhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakarkhana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhanukumari (1.2 nm)
Palika (1.6 nm)
Dhaldabri (1.7 nm)
Bhainskuchi (2.2 nm)
Taterkuti (2.9 nm)
Fersabari (2.9 nm)
Chota Laokuti (1.0 nm)
Bakshir Hat (1.2 nm)
Belguri (1.7 nm)
Kaimati (2.0 nm)
Banjaguri (2.5 nm)
Baghdokra (2.7 nm)
Chota Balakuti (0.7 nm)
Jhaokuti (1.0 nm)
Chota Guma (1.3 nm)
Koriabhasa (1.6 nm)
Balakuti (2.4 nm)
Pundibari (2.5 nm)
Natabari (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 14 nm S 144
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 15 nm W 268
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 50 nm E 49 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 57 nm W 232 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 66 nm N 344 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
3.8 nm NE Mo Chhu
3.8 nm NE Sankosh River
4.5 nm W Tufanganj
5.3 nm S Agomani Railway Station
4.8 nm W Nripendra Narayan Memorial High School
5.7 nm E Tamarhat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:33 2016