Sinwa, India Page

Other names: Sīnwa

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.3928 Longitude 74.3780 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 34N Long (DMS) 74° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19215

Weather Charts


Sinwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silanwad (6.9 nm)
Sandas (7.1 nm)
Roja (7.3 nm)
Gorau (8.4 nm)
Hudas (9.7 nm)
Khinyala (11.1 nm)
Karnaota (13.2 nm)
Jayal (14.6 nm)
Baldu (5.5 nm)
Nimbi Jodhan (8.6 nm)
Sanwrad (9.7 nm)
Sarari (13.2 nm)
Ladnun (15.0 nm)
Kolia (5.6 nm)
Didwana (10.7 nm)
Nimbi Chhoti (13.5 nm)
Kerap (5.7 nm)
Kathoti (9.8 nm)
Khatu Khurd (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 37 nm W 252
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 68 nm E 50
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 83 nm E 113 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 98 nm W 226 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 101 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Bankliya
10.2 nm E Didwana
14.2 nm NE Dholiya, Ladnu
15.4 nm N Ladnu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:12 2016