Nimbi Jodhan, India Page

Other names: Nimbi Jodhān

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.5323 Longitude 74.3434 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 74° 20' 36E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13404

Weather Charts


Nimbi Jodhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimbi Jodhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimbi Jodhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hudas (6.3 nm)
Gorau (8.0 nm)
Karnaota (11.0 nm)
Gedop (11.3 nm)
Gundusar (13.0 nm)
Parewra (13.4 nm)
Ladnun (7.1 nm)
Sarotia (9.2 nm)
Jaswantgarh (9.6 nm)
Sujangarh (12.0 nm)
Baldu (4.8 nm)
Sanwrad (8.1 nm)
Sandas (5.2 nm)
Sinwa (8.6 nm)
Roja (10.2 nm)
Silanwad (12.0 nm)
Kolia (12.7 nm)
Kerap (14.3 nm)
Khinyala (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 38 nm W 240
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 64 nm E 57
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 89 nm E 118 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 103 nm S 222 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 106 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Bankliya
7.4 nm N Ladnu
7.6 nm N Jain Vishva Bharati University
8.5 nm NE Jaswantgarh
9.6 nm NE Pabolav
10.8 nm E Dholiya, Ladnu
12.1 nm NE Sujangarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:56 2016