Sanwrad, India Page

Other names: Sānwrād

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.5165 Longitude 74.4948 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 74° 29' 41E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15806

Weather Charts


Sanwrad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwrad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwrad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baldu (5.0 nm)
Nimbi Jodhan (8.1 nm)
Sandas (12.0 nm)
Kasumbi (7.5 nm)
Jaswantgarh (8.4 nm)
Ladnun (9.2 nm)
Tanvra (10.0 nm)
Sujangarh (11.1 nm)
Bhimsar (13.3 nm)
Sarari (3.7 nm)
Dhyawa (7.4 nm)
Sewa (10.9 nm)
Mitri (10.8 nm)
Didwana (8.2 nm)
Kolia (9.7 nm)
Sinwa (9.7 nm)
Daulatpura (11.3 nm)
Nimbi Chhoti (12.8 nm)
Kerap (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 45 nm W 246
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 58 nm E 52
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 81 nm E 120 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 108 nm W 225 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 111 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Dholiya, Ladnu
4.3 nm NW Bankliya
7.3 nm NE Rodoo, Nagaur
8.1 nm SE Didwana
8.4 nm N Pabolav
8.7 nm N Jaswantgarh
9.9 nm NW Jain Vishva Bharati University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:16 2016