Mitri, India Page

Other names: Mītri

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.5761 Longitude 74.6866 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 74° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14239

Weather Charts


Mitri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhyawa (3.7 nm)
Sarari (7.3 nm)
Kasumbi (10.3 nm)
Tanvra (6.8 nm)
Bhimsar (7.4 nm)
Salasar (9.1 nm)
Juliyasar (10.3 nm)
Magluna (11.6 nm)
Malsisar (11.6 nm)
Nechhwa (4.9 nm)
Mordunga (9.9 nm)
Miran (11.8 nm)
Sulot (12.1 nm)
Sihot Bari (12.5 nm)
Singrawat (13.4 nm)
Sewa (8.2 nm)
Daulatpura (11.9 nm)
Didwana (12.0 nm)
Nimbi Chhoti (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 48 nm E 48
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 56 nm W 247
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 75 nm E 126 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 118 nm W 228 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 121 nm S 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Govt Ser Sec School Meethari Marwar
5.5 nm W Rodoo, Nagaur
7.8 nm W Dholiya, Ladnu
12.3 nm SW Didwana
12.9 nm W Pabolav
13.7 nm NW Sujangarh
13.7 nm W Bankliya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:09 2016