Didwana, India Page

Other names: Dīdwāna

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 27.4000 Longitude 74.5667 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24145
Google links for Didwana Google links for Didwana, India
Mid-range map of Didwana Large range map of Didwana
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolia (5.4 nm)
Baldu (9.4 nm)
Sinwa (9.8 nm)
Kerap (11.5 nm)
Nimbi Jodhan (14.8 nm)
Silanwad (16.3 nm)
Sanwrad (7.9 nm)
Dhiawa (8.7 nm)
Sardi (9.0 nm)
Mitri (11.8 nm)
Taonra (15.0 nm)
Kasumbi (15.4 nm)
Jaswantgarh (16.2 nm)
Bhimsar (17.6 nm)
Ladnun (17.9 nm)
Sujangarh (18.8 nm)
Daulatpura (4.5 nm)
Sewa (6.5 nm)
Maulasar (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 47 nm W 256
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 60 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Didwana
18.7 nm N Sujangarh
19.7 nm SW Ranigaon
20.6 nm NE Salasar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010