Hudas, India Page

Other names: Hudās

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.4929 Longitude 74.2341 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 34N Long (DMS) 74° 14' 3E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13890

Weather Charts


Hudas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karnaota (4.7 nm)
Surpalia (10.0 nm)
Talniau (11.0 nm)
Jyak (12.0 nm)
Nimbora (12.3 nm)
Jhareli (12.7 nm)
Gedop (7.4 nm)
Gundusar (9.8 nm)
Sarotia (10.7 nm)
Parewra (11.8 nm)
Ladnun (12.4 nm)
Sandas (2.7 nm)
Nimbi Jodhan (6.3 nm)
Sinwa (9.7 nm)
Baldu (9.4 nm)
Gorau (3.0 nm)
Roja (6.3 nm)
Silanwad (8.9 nm)
Khinyala (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 32 nm W 238
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 64 nm W 302
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 97 nm S 220 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 101 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Bankliya
12.3 nm NE Ladnu
12.6 nm NE Jain Vishva Bharati University
14.2 nm NE Jaswantgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:38 2016