Gorau, India Page

Other names: Gorāu

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.4428 Longitude 74.2310 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13782

Weather Charts


Gorau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karnaota (4.9 nm)
Surpalia (9.8 nm)
Talniau (11.3 nm)
Jhareli (11.5 nm)
Nimbora (11.7 nm)
Chhapra (13.0 nm)
Jyak (13.6 nm)
Hudas (3.0 nm)
Gedop (9.8 nm)
Gundusar (12.2 nm)
Sarotia (13.7 nm)
Sandas (2.9 nm)
Nimbi Jodhan (8.0 nm)
Sinwa (8.4 nm)
Baldu (9.8 nm)
Kerap (12.3 nm)
Roja (3.3 nm)
Silanwad (6.0 nm)
Khinyala (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 31 nm W 243
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 66 nm W 305
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 95 nm S 221 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 98 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Bankliya
13.8 nm S Jayal
14.8 nm NE Ladnu
15.1 nm NE Jain Vishva Bharati University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:14 2016