Nuriawas, India Page

Other names: Nūriāwas

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.3751 Longitude 74.4686 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 30N Long (DMS) 74° 28' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17284

Weather Charts


Nuriawas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuriawas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuriawas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budhwara (1.9 nm)
Dabla (2.9 nm)
Kalesara (3.2 nm)
Hanwantpura (3.6 nm)
Fatehpura (4.1 nm)
Gadi (1.8 nm)
Picholian (2.6 nm)
Samratpura (3.8 nm)
Sawaipura (4.0 nm)
Bhagwanpura (4.3 nm)
Nathuthala (1.7 nm)
Bhaonta (2.0 nm)
Mahjid (3.2 nm)
Amba (3.5 nm)
Masina (3.9 nm)
Dantra (2.2 nm)
Dodiana (2.8 nm)
Lalikhera (3.4 nm)
Sarsiri (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 64 nm N 321
FR3182 Small ONDWA 74 nm S 174
FR43516 Closed Salwas 75 nm W 259
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 76 nm E 69 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 76 nm W 264 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Pushkar Terminus railway station
7.9 nm NE Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
7.6 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
8.1 nm NE Pushkar Lake
9.4 nm E Dayanand College
9.8 nm NE Ajmer Sharif Dargah
9.9 nm NE Urs festival, Ajmer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:35 2016