Kalesara, India Page

Other names: Kālesara

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.3464 Longitude 74.4188 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 74° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17353

Weather Charts


Kalesara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalesara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalesara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nad (1.8 nm)
Batsuri (2.5 nm)
Nayagaon (3.0 nm)
Bakhtawarpura (4.2 nm)
Mewaria (4.2 nm)
Hanwantpura (1.7 nm)
Budhwara (2.0 nm)
Dabla (2.7 nm)
Pisangan (3.6 nm)
Fatehpura (3.9 nm)
Sethan (4.5 nm)
Dantra (2.7 nm)
Lalikhera (3.0 nm)
Nuriawas (3.2 nm)
Dodiana (4.1 nm)
Nathuthala (4.3 nm)
Sarsiri (1.9 nm)
Nagelao (3.3 nm)
Alipura (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 64 nm N 323
FR3182 Small ONDWA 73 nm S 171
FR43516 Closed Salwas 72 nm W 260
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 73 nm W 265 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 80 nm E 68 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Pushkar Terminus railway station
10.8 nm NE Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
10.8 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
11.1 nm NE Pushkar Lake
12.5 nm E Dayanand College
13.0 nm NE Ajmer Sharif Dargah
13.0 nm NE Urs festival, Ajmer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:02 2016