Dodiana, India Page

Other names: Dodiāna

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.3339 Longitude 74.4934 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 74° 29' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17284

Weather Charts


Dodiana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodiana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodiana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dantra (1.4 nm)
Lalikhera (1.7 nm)
Sarsiri (3.3 nm)
Budhwara (4.1 nm)
Nathuthala (1.7 nm)
Bhaonta (2.3 nm)
Mahjid (2.6 nm)
Nuriawas (2.8 nm)
Amba (3.8 nm)
Gadi (4.2 nm)
Makrera (2.0 nm)
Arjunpura (3.2 nm)
Masina (3.2 nm)
Kesarpura (3.3 nm)
Bara Kharon (3.9 nm)
Jethana (3.2 nm)
Mangliawas (3.6 nm)
Daulatkhera (3.9 nm)
Gadi Arjunpura (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 67 nm N 321
FR3182 Small ONDWA 71 nm S 174
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 76 nm E 67 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 76 nm W 261
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 77 nm W 266 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
9.7 nm N Pushkar Terminus railway station
9.7 nm N Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
9.8 nm N Pushkar Lake
9.3 nm NE Dayanand College
9.8 nm NE Adarshnagar railway station
9.8 nm NE Government Mahila Engineering College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:55 2016