Masina, India Page

Other names: Masīna

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.3654 Longitude 74.5410 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 74° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23701

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Masina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahjid (0.7 nm)
Bhaonta (2.0 nm)
Nathuthala (2.4 nm)
Dodiana (3.2 nm)
Gadi (3.8 nm)
Nuriawas (3.9 nm)
Bara Kharon (0.8 nm)
Amba (1.4 nm)
Ajesar Khurd (3.1 nm)
Balakpur (3.1 nm)
Ajesar (3.5 nm)
Kharekari (3.7 nm)
Nandi (1.1 nm)
Dumara (2.0 nm)
Saradhna (2.3 nm)
Tabiji (3.9 nm)
Makrera (2.9 nm)
Kesarpura (3.3 nm)
Arjunpura (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 67 nm N 318
FR3182 Small ONDWA 73 nm S 177
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 73 nm E 67 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 78 nm W 260
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 80 nm W 265 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
6.1 nm NE Dayanand College
6.6 nm NE Adarshnagar railway station
7.3 nm N Pushkar Lake
6.7 nm E Government Mahila Engineering College
7.0 nm NE Government College, Ajmer
7.1 nm NE Ajmer division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:45:12 2016