Bara Kharon, India Page

Other names: Bāra Khāron

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.3766 Longitude 74.5472 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 74° 32' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31684

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bara Kharon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Kharon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Kharon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amba (1.0 nm)
Mahjid (1.3 nm)
Bhaonta (2.3 nm)
Nathuthala (2.8 nm)
Dodiana (3.9 nm)
Gadi (3.8 nm)
Ajesar Khurd (2.4 nm)
Ajesar (2.8 nm)
Kharekari (3.1 nm)
Sawaipura (4.3 nm)
Nandi (1.0 nm)
Dumara (1.7 nm)
Balakpur (2.4 nm)
Tabiji (3.7 nm)
Somalpur (4.1 nm)
Masina (0.8 nm)
Saradhna (2.5 nm)
Makrera (3.7 nm)
Kesarpura (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 67 nm N 318
FR3182 Small ONDWA 74 nm S 177
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 72 nm E 68 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 79 nm W 260
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 80 nm W 265 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
5.5 nm NE Dayanand College
6.6 nm N Pushkar Lake
6.1 nm E Adarshnagar railway station
6.3 nm NE Government College, Ajmer
6.4 nm NE Ajmer division
6.4 nm NE Ajmer district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:40:23 2016