Gadi, India Page

Other names: Gādi

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.4025 Longitude 74.4833 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 74° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18498

Weather Charts


Gadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samratpura (2.9 nm)
Budhwara (3.1 nm)
Dabla (3.6 nm)
Picholian (1.2 nm)
Sawaipura (2.2 nm)
Bhagwanpura (2.9 nm)
Surajkund (3.4 nm)
Kumaria (3.4 nm)
Motisar (4.0 nm)
Jaswantpura (4.0 nm)
Amba (2.8 nm)
Mahjid (3.3 nm)
Kharekari (3.3 nm)
Masina (3.8 nm)
Bara Kharon (3.8 nm)
Nuriawas (1.8 nm)
Bhaonta (2.2 nm)
Nathuthala (2.5 nm)
Dantra (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 63 nm N 319
FR3182 Small ONDWA 75 nm S 174
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 75 nm E 70 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 76 nm W 258
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 77 nm W 263 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Pushkar Terminus railway station
6.1 nm NE Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
6.4 nm NE Pushkar Lake
6.1 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
8.2 nm E Dayanand College
8.4 nm NE Ajmer Sharif Dargah
8.4 nm NE Ajmer Dargah bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:03 2016