Motisar, India Page

Other names: Motīsar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.4631 Longitude 74.5135 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 47N Long (DMS) 74° 30' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67163

Weather Charts


Motisar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motisar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motisar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surajkund (1.8 nm)
Nand (2.6 nm)
Bhagwanpura (2.8 nm)
Kumaria (3.3 nm)
Jaswantpura (4.0 nm)
Kishanpura (2.3 nm)
Ganahera (2.5 nm)
Chaondia (2.7 nm)
Banseli (3.5 nm)
Tilora (3.9 nm)
Pushkar (2.6 nm)
Bara Bagh (3.1 nm)
Hathikhera (3.6 nm)
Ajesar (3.9 nm)
Sawaipura (1.8 nm)
Kharekari (2.5 nm)
Picholian (3.6 nm)
Ajesar Khurd (3.8 nm)
Gadi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 61 nm N 316
FR3182 Small ONDWA 79 nm S 176
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 72 nm E 72 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 78 nm W 256
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 79 nm W 261 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Pushkar Terminus railway station
2.1 nm NE Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
2.6 nm NE Pushkar Lake
3.8 nm E Lake Foy Sagar
6.0 nm E Ana Sagar Lake
6.1 nm E Ajmer Sharif Dargah
6.1 nm E Ajmer Dargah bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:37 2016