Lalikhera, India Page

Other names: Lālikhera

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.3191 Longitude 74.4657 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 74° 27' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17284

Weather Charts


Lalikhera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalikhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalikhera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarsiri (1.7 nm)
Kalesara (3.0 nm)
Nagelao (3.8 nm)
Dantra (1.2 nm)
Nathuthala (3.1 nm)
Nuriawas (3.4 nm)
Bhaonta (3.8 nm)
Budhwara (3.9 nm)
Dodiana (1.7 nm)
Makrera (3.3 nm)
Arjunpura (4.0 nm)
Mahjid (4.3 nm)
Jethana (2.1 nm)
Daulatkhera (3.2 nm)
Samla (3.3 nm)
Mangliawas (3.4 nm)
Nayagaon (3.9 nm)
Dhani Rewar (4.4 nm)
Titri (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 66 nm N 323
FR3182 Small ONDWA 71 nm S 173
FR43516 Closed Salwas 74 nm W 262
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 76 nm W 267 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 78 nm E 66 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
11.0 nm N Pushkar Terminus railway station
11.0 nm N Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
11.2 nm NE Pushkar Lake
11.0 nm NE Dayanand College
11.5 nm NE Adarshnagar railway station
11.5 nm NE Government Mahila Engineering College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:15 2016