Dhani Rewar, India Page

Other names: Dhāni Rewar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.2480 Longitude 74.4493 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 53N Long (DMS) 74° 26' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19157

Weather Charts


Dhani Rewar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhani Rewar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhani Rewar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Titri (1.3 nm)
Nayagaon (1.6 nm)
Amratpura (2.3 nm)
Khera (2.8 nm)
Alipura (3.0 nm)
Samla (1.3 nm)
Jethana (2.5 nm)
Lambana (1.8 nm)
Daulatkhera (2.3 nm)
Pabuthan (2.8 nm)
Madhogarh (1.5 nm)
Rampura (1.9 nm)
Gopalpura (2.3 nm)
Gujar Dhani (2.5 nm)
Rundlai (2.9 nm)
Deopura (3.0 nm)
Bhawanipura (3.0 nm)
Amargarh (3.1 nm)
Goaria (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 66 nm S 172
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 69 nm N 325
FR43516 Closed Salwas 73 nm W 265
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 75 nm W 270 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 80 nm E 64 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
14.5 nm NE Dayanand College
15.3 nm N Pushkar Terminus railway station
15.3 nm N Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
14.5 nm NE Government Mahila Engineering College
14.7 nm NE Adarshnagar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:06 2016