Titri, India Page

Other names: Tītri

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.2544 Longitude 74.4255 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 74° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20783

Weather Charts


Titri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Titri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Titri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alipura (1.7 nm)
Gola (2.1 nm)
Nahargarh (2.0 nm)
Gigalpura (2.9 nm)
Nayagaon (0.6 nm)
Samla (1.2 nm)
Nagelao (2.7 nm)
Dhani Rewar (1.3 nm)
Jethana (3.1 nm)
Rampura (3.1 nm)
Lambana (3.1 nm)
Amratpura (1.5 nm)
Madhogarh (1.8 nm)
Khera (2.3 nm)
Deogarh (2.8 nm)
Gujar Dhani (3.0 nm)
Bhawanipura (3.1 nm)
Rupa (3.3 nm)
Deopura (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 67 nm S 171
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 68 nm N 326
FR43516 Closed Salwas 71 nm W 264
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 74 nm W 270 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 81 nm E 65 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
15.4 nm NE Pushkar Terminus railway station
15.4 nm NE Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
15.6 nm NE Pushkar Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:37 2016