Batsuri, India Page

Other names: Batsūri

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.3303 Longitude 74.3751 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 74° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18045

Weather Charts


Batsuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batsuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batsuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakhtawarpura (1.7 nm)
Mewaria (2.2 nm)
Dhani (2.5 nm)
Kesarpura (3.0 nm)
Jaitgarh (3.5 nm)
Nad (1.4 nm)
Nayagaon (1.6 nm)
Hanwantpura (2.8 nm)
Pagara (3.5 nm)
Pisangan (3.9 nm)
Kalesara (2.5 nm)
Sarsiri (3.3 nm)
Nagelao (2.6 nm)
Salia (3.4 nm)
Alipura (3.7 nm)
Nahargarh (3.8 nm)
Dhuaria (3.7 nm)
Pilpai (3.8 nm)
Gurha (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 63 nm N 326
FR3182 Small ONDWA 72 nm S 169
FR43516 Closed Salwas 69 nm W 260
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 71 nm W 266 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 82 nm E 68 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE Pushkar Terminus railway station
13.0 nm NE Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
13.5 nm NE Pushkar Lake
13.3 nm NE Lake Foy Sagar
15.0 nm E Dayanand College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:15 2016