Talpada, India Page

Other names: Tālpada

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 21.3064 Longitude 86.8721 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 23N Long (DMS) 86° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30209
Mid-range map of Talpada Large range map of Talpada

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anantpur (7.7 nm)
Iswerpur (8.4 nm)
Soro (10.4 nm)
Tudigadia (13.8 nm)
Dantur (16.2 nm)
Markona (17.0 nm)
Khanatapada (6.8 nm)
Nilgiri (11.0 nm)
Balasore (11.7 nm)
Remuna (13.3 nm)
Chhanua (17.8 nm)
Sindhia (18.0 nm)
Chandipur (12.0 nm) Dhobimu (2.4 nm)
Nechanpur (4.6 nm)
Kulikhati (8.9 nm)
Chudamani (11.4 nm)
Basudebpur (13.8 nm)
Bideipur (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32028 Closed Rasgovindpur Airstrip Rasgovindpur 31 nm N 18
VEDX Small KALAIKUNDA 64 nm N 17
FR44718 Small Jajpur Airstrip 64 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE 87th meridian east
10.2 nm W Soro, Baleshwar
10.8 nm NW Nilagiri
11.1 nm N Loran-C
11.6 nm N Fakir Mohan University
11.8 nm N Sandeepani Vidyapeeth
11.9 nm N St. Vincent's Convent School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:23:46 2015