Chandipur, India Page

Other names: Chandīpur

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 21.4667 Longitude 87.0167 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101821
Google links for Chandipur Google links for Chandipur, India
Mid-range map of Chandipur Large range map of Chandipur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balasore (5.0 nm)
Remuna (8.8 nm)
Khanatapada (12.4 nm)
Nilgiri (14.0 nm)
Mantri (15.7 nm)
Solpata (5.3 nm)
Sindhia (5.7 nm)
Chhanua (5.7 nm)
Rupsa (9.0 nm)
Baisinga (12.0 nm)
Baraguma (12.1 nm)
Basta (13.1 nm)
Nangaleswar (13.7 nm)
Baramaria (14.3 nm)
Baramaria (14.3 nm)
Singla (16.0 nm)
Betnoti (18.9 nm)
Talpada (12.2 nm)
Dhobimu (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEDX Small KALAIKUNDA 53 nm N 11
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 62 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Chandipur, Orissa
3.1 nm S 87th meridian east
5.0 nm W Fakir Mohan University
5.6 nm W LORAN
9.0 nm NW Remuna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010