Nilgiri, India Page

Other names: NÄ«lgiri,Nilagiri,Raj Nilgiri

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 21.4581 Longitude 86.7669 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 21° 27' 29N Long (DMS) 86° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50759
Google links for Nilgiri Google links for Nilgiri, India
Mid-range map of Nilgiri Large range map of Nilgiri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darkhuli (10.4 nm)
Dantur (12.7 nm)
Udala (13.2 nm)
Kaptipada (13.7 nm)
Gandiberh (16.5 nm)
Kuamara (9.7 nm)
Mantri (11.8 nm)
Ayodhya (14.0 nm)
Baisinga (15.0 nm)
Barasahi (16.2 nm)
Remuna (7.2 nm)
Balasore (9.5 nm)
Khanatapada (4.1 nm)
Ishwarpur (6.6 nm)
Iswerpur (7.3 nm)
Talpada (10.8 nm)
Soro (11.2 nm)
Tudigadia (12.4 nm)
Dhobimu (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEDX Small KALAIKUNDA 58 nm N 25
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 60 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Remuna
8.7 nm E LORAN
9.4 nm E Fakir Mohan University
10.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
11.0 nm SW Soro, Baleshwar
12.9 nm NW Udala
13.3 nm E 87th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010