Khanatapada, India Page

Other names: Khantāpāra,Khantapara,Khanatapāda

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 21.4017 Longitude 86.8068 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 21° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 86° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43909
Mid-range map of Khanatapada Large range map of Khanatapada

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iswerpur (5.3 nm)
Tudigadia (11.9 nm)
Darkhuli (13.0 nm)
Dantur (13.1 nm)
Gandiberh (16.7 nm)
Udala (17.1 nm)
Kaptipada (16.8 nm)
Nilgiri (4.2 nm)
Remuna (8.4 nm)
Kuamara (13.6 nm)
Mantri (14.8 nm)
Baisinga (15.9 nm)
Ayodhya (18.1 nm)
Baraguma (19.4 nm)
Barasahi (19.9 nm)
Balasore (8.9 nm) Talpada (6.8 nm)
Dhobimu (8.8 nm)
Soro (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32028 Closed Rasgovindpur Airstrip Rasgovindpur 27 nm N 28
VEDX Small KALAIKUNDA 60 nm N 21
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 63 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Nilagiri
8.3 nm NE Remuna
8.1 nm NE Loran-C
8.7 nm NE Balasore railway station
8.8 nm NE Fakir Mohan University
9.1 nm NE St. Vincent's Convent School
9.4 nm SW Soro, Baleshwar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:43 2015