Chhanua, India Page

Other names: Chanuya,Chhānua

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 21.5379 Longitude 87.0705 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 21° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 87° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57714
Mid-range map of Chhanua Large range map of Chhanua

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balasore (8.1 nm)
Baisinga (11.1 nm)
Remuna (11.1 nm)
Mantri (16.1 nm)
Khanatapada (16.8 nm)
Betnoti (17.5 nm)
Nilgiri (17.5 nm)
Sindhia (0.6 nm)
Solpata (1.6 nm)
Rupsa (5.9 nm)
Basta (8.6 nm)
Baraguma (9.5 nm)
Baramaria (9.7 nm)
Baramaria (9.7 nm)
Singla (10.8 nm)
Nangaleswar (8.3 nm) Chandipur (6.1 nm)
Talpada (17.8 nm)
Dhobimu (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32028 Closed Rasgovindpur Airstrip Rasgovindpur 16 nm N 355
VEDX Small KALAIKUNDA 48 nm N 9
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 58 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Chandipur, Odisha
7.7 nm W Sandeepani Vidyapeeth
8.3 nm SW 87th meridian east
8.1 nm W St. Vincent's Convent School
8.2 nm W Fakir Mohan University
8.7 nm W Balasore railway station
9.0 nm W Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:17:46 2015