Sindhia, India Page

Other names: Sinda

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 21.5470 Longitude 87.0646 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 21° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 87° 3' 53E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57560
Mid-range map of Sindhia Large range map of Sindhia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balasore (8.0 nm)
Baisinga (10.5 nm)
Remuna (10.8 nm)
Mantri (15.6 nm)
Betnoti (16.9 nm)
Khanatapada (16.8 nm)
Nilgiri (17.3 nm)
Solpata (0.9 nm)
Rupsa (5.3 nm)
Basta (8.0 nm)
Baraguma (8.8 nm)
Baramaria (9.2 nm)
Baramaria (9.2 nm)
Singla (10.6 nm)
Nangaleswar (8.2 nm) Chhanua (0.6 nm)
Chandipur (6.5 nm)
Talpada (18.0 nm)
Dhobimu (20.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32028 Closed Rasgovindpur Airstrip Rasgovindpur 15 nm N 356
VEDX Small KALAIKUNDA 48 nm N 9
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 58 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Chandipur, Odisha
7.6 nm SW Sandeepani Vidyapeeth
7.9 nm W St. Vincent's Convent School
8.1 nm SW Fakir Mohan University
8.6 nm SW 87th meridian east
8.5 nm W Balasore railway station
8.9 nm SW Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:26:37 2015