Terakanambi, India Page

Other names: Terakanāmbi,ತೆರಕಣಾಂಬಿ,ತೆರಕಣಾಂಬಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 11.8151 Longitude 76.7930 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 11° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 47' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21373
Mid-range map of Terakanambi Large range map of Terakanambi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gundlupet (6.0 nm)
Begur (10.1 nm)
Alattur (11.4 nm)
Kabhalli (4.9 nm)
Bendaravadi (11.5 nm)
Bhujaganapura (11.6 nm)
Woddarhundi (11.9 nm)
Heggavadi (12.1 nm)
Melajipura (12.0 nm)
Halepura (12.1 nm)
Konanapura (12.1 nm)
Gattavadi (12.2 nm)
Konanuru (12.3 nm)
Mallahalli (12.5 nm)
Mallankuli (8.5 nm)
Haradanhalli (10.0 nm)
Chamrajnagar (10.8 nm)
Chimithalli (9.7 nm)
Gettavadi (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 30 nm N 344
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 49 nm S 162 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 52 nm S 155
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 63 nm W 230 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 73 nm W 275 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Gundlupet
11.2 nm NE Chamarajanagar
11.8 nm W Tamil Nadu Agricultural University
12.7 nm E Talavady
13.7 nm SW Himavad Gopalaswamy Betta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:18:44 2016