Alattur, India Page

Other names: Alattūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 11.8677 Longitude 76.6064 Altitude (feet) 2769
Lat (DMS) 11° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 23E Altitude (meters) 843
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24063

Weather Charts


Alattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hediyal (8.2 nm) Begur (5.4 nm)
Makanapura (8.3 nm)
Sidayyanahundi (8.5 nm)
Kugaluru (8.8 nm)
Hura (8.9 nm)
Kasavanahalli (9.0 nm)
Lakshmanapura (9.4 nm)
Allere (9.4 nm)
Yelachagere (9.4 nm)
Malkundi (9.5 nm)
Surahalli (9.7 nm)
Kongahalli (9.8 nm)
Hospura (10.0 nm)
Kadajetti (10.0 nm)
Hunasanalu (10.2 nm)
Gundlupet (6.1 nm)
Kabhalli (8.5 nm)
Maddur (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 26 nm N 5
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 56 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 58 nm S 221 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 60 nm S 147
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 62 nm W 273 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Gundlupet
6.8 nm S Tamil Nadu Agricultural University
9.2 nm S Himavad Gopalaswamy Betta
16.4 nm NW Adahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:55 2016