Makanapura, India Page

Other names: Mākanapura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0058 Longitude 76.5990 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 0' 21N Long (DMS) 76° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44495

Weather Charts


Makanapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makanapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makanapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Allere (1.5 nm)
Malkundi (2.7 nm)
Kongahalli (2.8 nm)
Hura (3.3 nm)
Kaggaluru (3.4 nm)
Duggahalli (4.1 nm)
Surahalli (1.7 nm)
Amble (2.2 nm)
Byaluruhundi (2.7 nm)
Aginavalu (3.0 nm)
Yachegundlu (3.9 nm)
Wolahere (4.1 nm)
Kasavanahalli (1.5 nm)
Sidayyanahundi (2.0 nm)
Lakshmanapura (2.2 nm)
Kugaluru (2.4 nm)
Hospura (2.9 nm)
Navaluru (3.3 nm)
Yelachagere (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 18 nm N 9
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 61 nm W 265 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm S 155 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 64 nm S 216 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 68 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Mandanahalli
10.8 nm NW Adahalli
12.8 nm N Daripura, Mysore
13.2 nm S Gundlupet
13.9 nm N Mysore Airport
14.8 nm N Gurur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:19 2016