Navaluru, India Page

Other names: Navalūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0405 Longitude 76.6435 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 2' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47354

Weather Charts


Navaluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Navaluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Navaluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Byaluruhundi (0.9 nm)
Surahalli (1.7 nm)
Wolahere (2.8 nm)
Yachegundlu (1.0 nm)
Kerehundi (1.5 nm)
Hoskote (1.7 nm)
Kalale (2.3 nm)
Mobbahalli (2.7 nm)
Hedathale (3.1 nm)
Muddahalli (1.1 nm)
Sindhuvallipura (1.9 nm)
Sindhuvalli (2.6 nm)
Karahatti (3.2 nm)
Hospura (0.6 nm)
Lakshmanapura (1.3 nm)
Yelachagere (1.6 nm)
Kugaluru (1.8 nm)
Kasavanahalli (1.9 nm)
Sidayyanahundi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 16 nm N 1
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm S 158 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 64 nm W 263 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 67 nm S 216 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 68 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Mandanahalli
11.4 nm N Mysore Airport
11.5 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
12.7 nm N Gurur
12.6 nm W Adahalli
13.9 nm N Lingambudhi Lake
14.0 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:11 2016