Muddahalli, India Page

Other names: ಮುದ್ದಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಮುದ್ದಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0507 Longitude 76.6597 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49760

Weather Charts


Muddahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muddahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muddahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navaluru (1.1 nm)
Yachegundlu (1.2 nm)
Hospura (1.6 nm)
Byaluruhundi (1.9 nm)
Surahalli (2.8 nm)
Kerehundi (0.7 nm)
Kalale (1.4 nm)
Hoskote (1.4 nm)
Mobbahalli (2.1 nm)
Hosahalli (2.6 nm)
Woddarpalya (2.7 nm)
Sindhuvalli (1.6 nm)
Karahatti (2.4 nm)
Kalihundi (2.6 nm)
Uppenahalli (2.6 nm)
Sindhuvallipura (1.5 nm)
Yelachagere (2.0 nm)
Lakshmanapura (2.3 nm)
Kugaluru (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 15 nm N 357
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm S 159 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 65 nm W 263 Gulf Air
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 68 nm S 154
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 68 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Mandanahalli
10.8 nm N Mysore Airport
11.4 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
12.2 nm N Gurur
13.3 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
13.4 nm N Lingambudhi Lake
13.5 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:10 2016