Kalihundi, India Page

Other names: ಕಾಳಿಹುಂಡಿ,ಕಾಳಿಹುಂಡಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0636 Longitude 76.7017 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53458

Weather Charts


Kalihundi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalihundi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalihundi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sindhuvalli (1.1 nm)
Kalale (2.4 nm)
Kerehundi (2.6 nm)
Uppenahalli (1.2 nm)
Kempapura (1.3 nm)
Narasipura (1.7 nm)
Hosur (1.7 nm)
Devarasanahalii (2.1 nm)
Hosahalli (2.2 nm)
Madrahalli (0.8 nm)
Gonakarulu (1.0 nm)
Singaripura (1.5 nm)
Viredevanapura (2.1 nm)
Hedathale (2.2 nm)
Chinnadagudihundi (2.3 nm)
Hemmeragala (2.5 nm)
Karahatti (1.8 nm)
Kummarahalli (1.8 nm)
Sindhuvallipura (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 14 nm N 348
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm S 162 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 68 nm S 156
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 68 nm W 262 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 70 nm S 218 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Mysore Airport
11.6 nm E Ummathoor
12.0 nm N Gurur
12.1 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
12.0 nm NW Mandanahalli
12.7 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
13.1 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:10 2016