Singaripura, India Page

Other names: Singāripura,ಸಿಂಗಾರಿಪುರ,ಸಿಂಗಾರಿಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0672 Longitude 76.7273 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 43' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57162

Weather Charts


Singaripura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singaripura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singaripura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madrahalli (0.7 nm)
Gonakarulu (0.8 nm)
Kalihundi (1.5 nm)
Kempapura (2.0 nm)
Uppenahalli (2.2 nm)
Hosur (2.4 nm)
Sindhuvalli (2.5 nm)
Viredevanapura (0.8 nm)
Chinnadagudihundi (1.2 nm)
Viregaudanahundi (1.3 nm)
Narasipura (1.6 nm)
Badanavala (1.4 nm)
Basavattige (1.4 nm)
Hedathale (1.1 nm)
Hemmeragala (1.8 nm)
Kummarahalli (1.8 nm)
Nerle (2.6 nm)
Karahatti (2.6 nm)
Bhujagainahudi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 15 nm N 342
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm S 163 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 68 nm S 158
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 69 nm W 262 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 71 nm S 219 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Ummathoor
10.6 nm NW Mysore Airport
11.8 nm E Adibettahalli
12.4 nm NW Gurur
12.8 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
13.0 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
13.4 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:09 2016