Basavattige, India Page

Other names: ಬಸವಟ್ಟಿಗೆ,ಬಸವಟ್ಟಿಗೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0571 Longitude 76.7489 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49024

Weather Charts


Basavattige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basavattige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basavattige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedathale (0.8 nm)
Singaripura (1.4 nm)
Kummarahalli (2.1 nm)
Madrahalli (2.1 nm)
Gonakarulu (2.2 nm)
Kalihundi (2.8 nm)
Badanavala (0.8 nm)
Viredevanapura (1.5 nm)
Viregaudanahundi (1.7 nm)
Chinnadagudihundi (2.1 nm)
Alaganchipura (2.6 nm)
Alaganchi (2.8 nm)
Chikka Kavalandi (2.6 nm)
Devanur (2.7 nm)
Hemmeragala (1.4 nm)
Nerle (1.4 nm)
Bhujagainahudi (2.1 nm)
Mallahalli (2.6 nm)
Halepura (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 16 nm N 338
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm S 164 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 67 nm S 158
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm W 263 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 72 nm S 220 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Ummathoor
10.9 nm NE Adibettahalli
11.7 nm NW Mysore Airport
13.5 nm NE Kabini River
13.6 nm NW Gurur
13.7 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
14.5 nm NW Vidyaranyapura, Mysore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:22 2016