Viredevanapura, India Page

Other names: Vīredevanapura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0777 Longitude 76.7344 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 40N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60189

Weather Charts


Viredevanapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viredevanapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viredevanapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonakarulu (1.2 nm)
Madrahalli (1.3 nm)
Narasipura (1.4 nm)
Kalihundi (2.1 nm)
Kempapura (2.2 nm)
Hosur (2.5 nm)
Uppenahalli (2.5 nm)
Viregaudanahundi (0.6 nm)
Chinnadagudihundi (0.6 nm)
Gikahalli (2.5 nm)
Golur (2.9 nm)
Badanavala (1.1 nm)
Alaganchipura (2.2 nm)
Alaganchi (2.8 nm)
Singaripura (0.8 nm)
Basavattige (1.5 nm)
Hedathale (1.6 nm)
Hemmeragala (2.4 nm)
Kummarahalli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 14 nm N 340
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm S 163 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 68 nm S 158
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm W 262 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 72 nm S 219 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Ummathoor
10.2 nm NW Mysore Airport
11.2 nm E Adibettahalli
12.1 nm NW Gurur
12.3 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
13.0 nm NW Vidyaranyapura, Mysore
12.9 nm NW Daripura, Mysore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:00 2016