Kempapura, India Page

Other names: Kempāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0842 Longitude 76.6973 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 41' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65017

Weather Charts


Kempapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kempapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kempapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uppenahalli (0.4 nm)
Hosahalli (1.3 nm)
Woddarpalya (2.0 nm)
Devirammanahalli (2.1 nm)
Kalale (2.2 nm)
Hosur (0.5 nm)
Devarasanahalii (0.9 nm)
Golur (1.9 nm)
Nanjundesvara Gudi (1.9 nm)
Kumbhahalli (2.0 nm)
Gikahalli (2.1 nm)
Nanjangud (2.2 nm)
Narasipura (1.0 nm)
Gonakarulu (1.3 nm)
Madrahalli (1.4 nm)
Singaripura (2.0 nm)
Chinnadagudihundi (2.0 nm)
Kalihundi (1.3 nm)
Sindhuvalli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 13 nm N 348
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 66 nm S 162 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 68 nm W 261 Gulf Air
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 69 nm S 157
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 71 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Mysore Airport
10.8 nm N Gurur
11.0 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
11.4 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
11.3 nm W Mandanahalli
11.9 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore
11.9 nm E Ummathoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:56 2016