Woddarpalya, India Page

Other names: Woddarpālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0961 Longitude 76.6659 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70725

Weather Charts


Woddarpalya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woddarpalya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woddarpalya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Debburu (2.0 nm) Devirammanahundi (0.4 nm)
Devirammanahalli (0.5 nm)
Kumbhahalli (1.2 nm)
Handavanahalli (1.6 nm)
Nanjangud (1.7 nm)
Kuruhundi (1.9 nm)
Chamalapura (2.1 nm)
Hejjige (2.4 nm)
Hosahalli (0.7 nm)
Devarasanahalii (1.4 nm)
Hosur (1.7 nm)
Uppenahalli (1.8 nm)
Kempapura (2.0 nm)
Nanjundesvara Gudi (2.1 nm)
Mobbahalli (1.0 nm)
Kalale (1.4 nm)
Kerehundi (2.1 nm)
Hoskote (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 12 nm N 355
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 66 nm W 261 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 67 nm S 160 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 71 nm S 155
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 71 nm S 216 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Mysore Airport
9.3 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
9.3 nm W Mandanahalli
9.5 nm N Gurur
10.6 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
10.8 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore
10.9 nm N Lingambudhi Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:10 2016