Devirammanahalli, India Page

Other names: ದೇವೀರಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ದೇವೀರಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.1050 Longitude 76.6675 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80091

Weather Charts


Devirammanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devirammanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devirammanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devirammanahundi (0.4 nm)
Handavanahalli (1.3 nm)
Debburu (1.7 nm)
Kuruhundi (1.4 nm)
Chamalapura (1.5 nm)
Kallahalli (2.1 nm)
Kumbhahalli (0.8 nm)
Nanjangud (1.2 nm)
Devarasanahalii (1.4 nm)
Nanjundesvara Gudi (1.7 nm)
Hosur (1.8 nm)
Hejjige (2.0 nm)
Kempapura (2.1 nm)
Golur (2.2 nm)
Woddarpalya (0.5 nm)
Hosahalli (1.0 nm)
Mobbahalli (1.4 nm)
Kalale (1.9 nm)
Uppenahalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 12 nm N 355
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 66 nm W 260 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 68 nm S 161 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 71 nm S 156
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 71 nm S 215 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Mysore Airport
8.9 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
9.0 nm N Gurur
9.3 nm W Mandanahalli
10.1 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
10.3 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore
10.4 nm N Lingambudhi Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:12 2016