Lakshmanapura, India Page

Other names: Lakṣmaṇāpura,ಲಕ್ಷ್ಮಣಾಪುರ,ಲಕ್ಷ್ಮಣಾಪುರ,Lakṣmaṇāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0217 Longitude 76.6332 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45807

Weather Charts


Lakshmanapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakshmanapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakshmanapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasavanahalli (0.8 nm)
Surahalli (1.1 nm)
Makanapura (2.2 nm)
Amble (3.0 nm)
Allere (3.1 nm)
Hospura (0.7 nm)
Byaluruhundi (1.1 nm)
Navaluru (1.3 nm)
Yachegundlu (2.1 nm)
Muddahalli (2.3 nm)
Kerehundi (2.8 nm)
Hoskote (2.9 nm)
Wolahere (3.4 nm)
Kalale (3.5 nm)
Yelachagere (1.4 nm)
Sindhuvallipura (2.5 nm)
Hunasanalu (3.6 nm)
Kugaluru (0.7 nm)
Sidayyanahundi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 17 nm N 3
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm S 157 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 63 nm W 264 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 66 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 67 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Mandanahalli
12.3 nm N Daripura, Mysore
12.3 nm W Adahalli
12.6 nm N Mysore Airport
13.6 nm S Gundlupet
13.8 nm N Gurur
14.9 nm N Lingambudhi Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:59 2016