Gundlupet, India Page

Other names: Gundalpet

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 11.8000 Longitude 76.6833 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 11° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41391
Google links for Gundlupet Google links for Gundlupet, India
Mid-range map of Gundlupet Large range map of Gundlupet
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maddur (7.1 nm)
Hediyal (14.2 nm)
Kandalike (15.5 nm)
Mulehole (15.5 nm)
Begur (8.0 nm)
Kavalandi (15.2 nm)
Hura (15.4 nm)
Kalale (16.8 nm)
Thogaduru (18.5 nm)
Nanjangud (19.2 nm)
Terakanambi (6.9 nm)
Gettavadi (15.0 nm)
Mallankuli (15.0 nm)
Haradanhalli (15.2 nm)
Chamrajnagar (17.2 nm)
Bandipur (8.5 nm)
Guruvegowdanhundi (12.0 nm)
Mudumalai (13.0 nm)
Masinigudi (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 30 nm N 356
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE 50 nm S 155 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),SilkAir,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl)
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 54 nm S 149
VOCL CCJ Medium CALICUT Kerala 58 nm W 227 Bahrain Air,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Gundlupet
7.7 nm SW Himavad Gopalaswamy Betta
16.7 nm S India-based Neutrino Observatory
17.0 nm N Kalale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010