Begur, India Page

Other names: Begūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 11.9332 Longitude 76.6703 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19557

Weather Charts


Begur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Begur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Begur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidayyanahundi (4.9 nm)
Kugaluru (5.0 nm)
Hunasanalu (5.1 nm)
Yelachagere (5.1 nm)
Kudlapura (5.4 nm)
Lakshmanapura (5.7 nm)
Kasavanahalli (5.8 nm)
Sindhuvallipura (5.8 nm)
Makanapura (6.0 nm)
Hospura (6.2 nm)
Karahatti (6.3 nm)
Mallahalli (6.3 nm)
Surahalli (6.6 nm)
Navaluru (6.6 nm)
Byaluruhundi (6.8 nm)
Bhujagainahudi (6.9 nm)
Kummarahalli (6.9 nm)
Kabhalli (5.5 nm) Alattur (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 22 nm N 356
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 58 nm S 157 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 62 nm S 152
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 63 nm S 221 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 65 nm W 269 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Gundlupet
11.5 nm S Tamil Nadu Agricultural University
14.0 nm S Himavad Gopalaswamy Betta
15.7 nm NE Ummathoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:45 2016