Melajipura, India Page

Other names: Melājipura,ಮೇಲಾಜಿಪುರ,ಮೇಲಾಜಿಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0014 Longitude 76.8694 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 52' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41848

Weather Charts


Melajipura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melajipura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melajipura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woddarhundi (1.4 nm)
Konanapura (1.6 nm)
Konanuru (2.3 nm)
Bendaravadi (2.8 nm)
Heggavadi (3.6 nm)
Padawala Marahalli (1.4 nm)
Dasanur (2.4 nm)
Hanumanapura (3.2 nm)
Avutalapura (1.8 nm)
Dodda Homma (2.4 nm)
Chikka Homma (2.5 nm)
Honnegaudanahundi (2.7 nm)
Mole (2.8 nm)
Ankusharayanapura (3.0 nm)
Thoravalli Mole (3.3 nm)
Mukahalli (3.8 nm)
Thoravalli (3.9 nm)
Hanahalli (3.9 nm)
Sappinapura (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 22 nm N 324
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 59 nm S 170 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 61 nm S 163
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 74 nm W 226 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 77 nm W 266 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Ummathoor
6.8 nm SE Chamarajanagar
8.4 nm N Adibettahalli
10.3 nm NE Yelandur
13.1 nm N Kabini River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:56 2016