Dasanur, India Page

Other names: Dāsanūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0344 Longitude 76.8939 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 2' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41830

Weather Charts


Dasanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padawala Marahalli (1.3 nm)
Hanumanapura (2.2 nm)
Konanapura (3.2 nm)
Ummattur (2.0 nm)
Demahalli (3.2 nm)
Mole (0.7 nm)
Thoravalli Mole (1.7 nm)
Ankusharayanapura (1.9 nm)
Thoravalli (2.4 nm)
Mudla Agrahara (2.5 nm)
Kuduru (2.5 nm)
Mukahalli (3.0 nm)
Hanahalli (3.0 nm)
Sappinapura (3.2 nm)
Dodda Homma (0.8 nm)
Avutalapura (0.9 nm)
Chikka Homma (1.0 nm)
Honnegaudanahundi (2.2 nm)
Melajipura (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 21 nm N 318
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 60 nm S 171 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 63 nm S 165
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 77 nm W 225 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 79 nm W 265 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Ummathoor
6.1 nm N Adibettahalli
7.6 nm SE Chamarajanagar
8.3 nm E Yelandur
11.0 nm N Kabini River
13.4 nm NE Honnuhole
15.0 nm NE Kollegal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:54 2016